Dear participants of the “Kamerton Competition” contest, the results for some categories have been Published:

Bowed string instruments-harp, violin, viola, cello.

 

Harp

“A” – junior group

1 Degree Laureate

Vysotskaya Vera

Moscow, Gnessin State Musical College

Batalova Alisia

Moscow, Children’s Music School of the Academic College of Music at Moscow State Conservatory named after P.I. Tchaikovsky

Makhauri Agata

St. Petersburg, Secondary Special Music School of St. Petersburg State Conservatory, Preparatory Department

Tupikova Yekaterina

Moscow, Central Music School at Moscow State Conservatory named after P.I. Tchaikovsky

2 Degree Laureate

Silvatici Xenia

Florence, Italy, Suzuki Music School of Florence (Italy)

3 Degree Laureate

Drynkina Kristina

Moscow, Children’s Music School named after V.Ya. Shebalin

Proshina Yekaterina

Moscow, Children’s Music School named after N.Ya. Myaskovsky

“B” – middle group

1 Degree Laureate

Maria Pogolski

Germany

2 Degree Laureate

Braun Maya

Moscow, Gnessin State Musical College

Orishak Yelena

St. Petersburg, Secondary Special Music School of St. Petersburg State Conservatory

“C” – senior group

1 Degree Laureate

Vorobyova Elizaveta

Moscow, Gnessin State Musical College

2 Degree Laureate

Slepnyova Alisa

Moscow, Children’s Music School at the College named after F. Chopin

“D” – youth group

1 Degree Laureate

Not awarded

2 Degree Laureate

Solomkina Alyona

Moscow, Gnessin State Musical College

Bubnova Maria

Moscow, Central Music School at Moscow State Conservatory named after P.I. Tchaikovsky

3 Degree Laureate

Silantyeva Lyubov

St. Petersburg, College of Music at St. Petersburg State Conservatory named after Rimsky-Korsakov

“E” – students of secondary and higher educational institutions

1 Degree Laureate

Rezchikova Yekaterina

Balashikha,  Russian Academy of Music named after Gnesins

 

Violin , viola

Grand Prix

Ilva Eigus – Bowed stringed instruments, violin

 “B”, Zurich, Switzerland

“Debut”

2 Degree Laureate

Zryumova Ulyana

Barnaul, Children’s Music School No. 1 named after A.K. Glazunov

“A” – junior group

1 Degree Laureate

Not awarded

2 Degree Laureate

Shugaleeva Zhanna

Barnaul, Children’s Music School No. 1 named after A.K. Glazunov

Yerokhin Andrey

Children’s Music School No. 101

Pushkino, Moscow Region

Klinkova Maria

Kaliningrad, Central Music School, “Baltiysky” Branch

“B” – middle group

1 Degree Laureate

Yakovleva Arina

Moscow, “Children’s Music School of Elektrostal” (Moscow Region)

2 Degree Laureate

Not awarded

3 Degree Laureate

Shelepova Margarita

Barnaul, Children’s Music School No.1 named after A.K. Glazunov

Imkinova Gerelta

Moscow,  Music School of the Russian Academy of Music named after Gnesins

Novikova Veronika

Yaroslavl, Children’s Art School named after Dmitry Kogan

Diploma Winner

Fakhrutdinov Albert

Moscow, Gnessin State Musical College

“C” – senior group 

1 Degree Laureate

Melnik Sofia

Moscow, Children’s Art School No.11

2 Degree Laureate

Novikova Praskovya

Velikiye Luki, Pskov Region, Children’s Art School

Zaitseva Darya

Belgorod, Children’s Art School No.1

Kazimir Yelizaveta

Novosibirsk, Special Music School

3 Degree Laureate

Kotanova Yeva

Yaroslavl, Children’s Art School named after Dmitry Kogan

Akhtariyev David-viola

Moscow, Children’s Art School No.14

Diploma Winner

Veklich Alesya

Moscow, Children’s Music School named after M.L. Tariverdiev

“D” – youth group

1 Degree Laureate

Gushlevskaya Yekaterina

Moscow, Gnessin State Musical College

Nogai Andrey

Noyabrsk, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug, Surgut College of Music

Ustinova Anna

St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg College of Music named after Rimsky-Korsakov

2 Degree Laureate

Panova Yekaterina

Noyabrsk, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug, Surgut College of Music

3 Degree Laureate

Krasikova Maria

St. Petersburg, City Children’s Music School named after S.S. Lyakhovitskaya

Zakharov Ivan

St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg College of Music named after N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov

Diploma Winner

Bachkov Semyon

Muravlenko, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug Surgut College of Music

“E” – students of secondary and higher educational institutions

1 Degree Laureate

Zharkova Yulia

Moscow, Moscow State Conservatory named after P.I. Tchaikovsky 

2 Degree Laureate

Shiganova Marina

Moscow, Moscow State Conservatory named after P.I. Tchaikovsky

Zueva Lyubov viola

Astrakhan, Saratov State Conservatory named after L.V. Sobinov

“F” – prof

1 -2 Degree Laureate

Not awarded

3 Degree Laureate

Kurlapov Mikhail

Yekaterinburg

 

Cello

Grand Prix

Fakhrutdinov Mark Bowed stringed instruments, “D”

Moscow, Gnessin State Musical College

“A” – junior group

1 -2 Degree Laureate

Not awarded

3 Degree Laureate

Fetri Alexandr Yuri Mishel

Moscow, Children’s Music School named after K.N. Igumnov

Diploma Winner

Akhtarieva Yeva

Moscow, Children’s Art School No.14

“B” – middle group

1 Degree Laureate

Not awarded

2 Degree Laureate

Yefimov Vladimir

St. Petersburg,  Music School No.11

3 Degree Laureate

Fetri Anna Svetlana Madlen

Moscow, Children’s Music School named after K.N. Igumnov

“C” – senior group

1 Degree Laureate

Anoushka Leise Avila Ingemann 

Denmark, Busses Skole

2 Degree Laureate

Yakovlev Arkady

Moscow Region, Children’s Music School at the College named after F. Chopin

3 Degree Laureate

Not awarded

Diploma Winner

Ivanov Valery

Moscow, Children’s Music School named after S.I. Taneev

 

Bowed  Academic vocals

“Debut”

Diploma Winner

Abramova Polina

St. Petersburg 

“A” – junior group

1 Degree Laureate

Not awarded

2 Degree Laureate

Bogomolova Yeva

Moscow, Children’s Music School No.98

3 Degree Laureate

Arkhipova Valeria

Kopeisk, Chelyabinsk Region, Children’s Music School No.1

“B” – middle group

1 Degree Laureate

Ponti Ilya

Moscow, Children’s Music School named after Joseph Haydn

2 Degree Laureate

Safonova Amalia

Melbourne, Australia, private education

Kuznetsov Ilya

St. Petersburg, private education

“C” – senior group

1 Degree Laureate

Startseva Karolina

Kopeysk, Chelyabinsk Region, Children’s Music School No.1 

2 Degree Laureate

Malevskaya Yulia

Khimki, Moscow Region, International Vocal School “Vocalissimo”

Kuznetsova Valeria

Lyubertsy, Moscow Region, Children’s Art School named after M.A. Balakirev

Wais Yan

Novosibirsk, private education

3 Degree Laureate

Ivashchenko Fyodor

Novosibirsk, Children’s Music School No.10

“D” – youth group

1 Degree Laureate

Chikashvili Medeya

St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg College of Music named after Rimsky-Korsakov

Latysheva Valeria

Zhukovsky, Moscow Region, Academiad’arteLirica, Maestro Alla Simoni

2 Degree Laureate

Khristenkova Darya

Kursk, Music College named after G.V.Sviridov

Kotykhova Tatyana

St. Petersburg, Russian state pedagogical University named after Herzen

3 Degree Laureate

Akhmerova Anastasia

St. Petersburg, School of Vocal Art of I.P. Bogacheva

“E” – students of secondary and higher educational institutions

1 Degree Laureate

Dyakova Yana

Samara, Institute of Сulture

Anna Kochetova

St. Petersburg, Conservatory named after N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov

2 Degree Laureate

Mokrousova Anzhelika

Moscow, GITIS Russian Institute of Theatre Arts

3 Degree Laureate

Buganova Natalia

Tomsk, Tomsk State University, Institute of Arts and Culture

“F” – prof

1 Degree Laureate

Komarovskaya Varvara

Vladivostok

Antipova Olga

Khimki, Moscow Region

2 Degree Laureate

Severinova Tatyana

Khimki, Moscow Region, Moscow State Institute of Culture

Barashkin Kirill

Pushkino, Moscow Region, Central House of Scientists of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Bokareva Irina

Stupino, Moscow Region

3 Degree Laureate

Not awarded

Diploma Winner

Storozhenko Larisa

Volgograd

 

Bowed

Folk stage

“Debut”

1 Degree Laureate

Ryzhkina Ksenia

Yelets, Lipetsk Region, Children’s Art School No.3 of Yelets

 

Bowed

Сhoirs

1 Degree Laureate

Junior Choir “Nadezhda”

Zarechye, Moscow Region,  Zarechye Children’s Art School