Milda Agazaryan

Milda Agazaryan

(harp)

Honoured Cultural Worker of Russia, Professor of Gnesins Russian Music Academy, Head of Cello, Double Bass and Harp Department of Gnesins College, Member of the Board of the Central House of Arts, President of the Russian Association of Harp Educators, Visiting Professor at the Royal Academy of Music in London and Resident Professor at the HarpMaster International Summer Academy (Switzerland), Member of the Directorate of the International Harp Congress.

Aleksey Lundin

Aleksey Lundin

(violin)

Honoured Artist of Russia, laureate of international competitions, Associate Professor of Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory, violin and chamber ensemble teacher of the Gnesins College, first violin and soloist of the orchestra “Virtuosos of Moscow”.

Boris Lifanovsky

Boris Lifanovsky

(cello)

Russian cellist and music journalist, soloist of the Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, creator of the first Russian academic music website “Moscow Music Herald”, creator of the largest Russian portal on academic music “Forum Classics”, founder and owner of ClassicalMusicNews.Ru academic music news digest.

Guguli Revazishvili

Guguli Revazishvili

(piano)

Principal of "Children's Music School named after Taneyev" in Moscow, Honoured Cultural Worker of Russia, winner of the XII Moscow Competition “Woman – Principal of the Year”, laureate of the International Prize named after Nicholas Roerich in the nomination of “Preservation of Cultural Property and Peacekeeping”, Co-Chair of the Commission “Traditions of Musical Culture and the Present” of the Scientific Council of the Russian Academy of Sciences for the Study and Protection of Cultural and Natural Heritage.

Olga Ber

Olga Ber

(piano)

General Director of the Russian Guild of Piano Accompanists, educator, diploma winner of international competitions, accompanist of the Moscow State Conservatory named after Tchaikovsky, teacher of accompaniment of the Academic College of Music at the Moscow State Conservatory.

Gennady Shamin

Gennady Shamin

(bassoon)

Laureate of international competitions, laureate of the Government of Moscow Prize, Honorary Cultural Worker of Moscow, Deputy Director on concert activities of Gnesins College.

Valentina Soboleva-Belinskaya

Valentina Soboleva-Belinskaya

(domra)

Honoured Artist of Russia, Honorary Citizen of New Orleans, USA (for merit in music), member of the International Union of Musical Statesmen, winner of the Golden Star international music award (New York, USA, 2008), Artistic Director of the Russian Concert Quartet "SKAZ"

Dmitry Belinsky

Dmitry Belinsky

(balalaika)

Honoured Artist of Russia, President of the Russian Club of Folk Musicians, member of the Board of the Central House of Artists of Russia, soloist, Director of the Russian concert quartet "SKAZ", founder of the calendar international festival of folk musicians "The Day of Balalaika" (celebrated annually since 2008 on June 23)

Olga Fomina

Olga Fomina

(bayan, accordion, orchestras)

Principal of " Children's Music School named after Grieg " in Moscow, Honorary Cultural Worker of Moscow, laureate of the Russian Moscow Government Prize "Soul of Russia" for her contribution to the development of folk art, laureate of the All-Russian Competition "The Best Children's Art School Teacher", leader of the orchestra of Russian folk instruments “Kaleidoscope”, teacher of the highest category.

Larisa Kurdyumova

Larisa Kurdyumova

(vocals)

Opera singer (mezzo-soprano), People's Artist of Russia, soloist of the opera of the Music Theatre named after Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko, student of Elena Obraztsova.

Ilya Podolsky

Ilya Podolsky

(guitar)

Member of the City Expert Council on "Guitar", member of the Board of Moscow International Association of Guitar Art, Head of the Department of "Folk Instruments" of "Children's Art School named after Svetlanov" in Moscow.

Rostislav Balchyunas

Rostislav Balchyunas

(percussion instruments)

Graduate of Postgraduate Studies of Stuttgart University of Music and Performing Arts (Germany), laureate of international competitions, teacher of Gnesins College in 2012-2018, winner of the "Best Teacher 2017" title of the Department of Education of Moscow and the “Young Triumph” Prize, Artist of "Yamaha-Russia".

Vladimir Potansky

Vladimir Potansky

(vocals)

Russian opera singer (tenor), laureate of international competitions, guest soloist of the Vienna State Opera (Austria) and a number of other theatres and philharmonic societies, member of the International Union of Musical Statesmen, Chairman of the jury and member of the jury of international competitions.

Veronika Lemishenko

Veronika Lemishenko

(harp)

Concertmaster of the harp group of the Ural Academic Philharmonic Orchestra, teacher of the Ural Secondary Special Music School (Yekaterinburg, Russia), Art Director of the competition and festival "Glowing Harp / Arfovi barvy" (Kharkov, Ukraine), member of the Directorate of the World Harp Congress, laureate of international competitions in Europe and Asia.

Ella Dolzhikova

Ella Dolzhikova

(flute)

President of the Charity Fund for the Development of Culture named after Yu.Dolzhikov, laureate of international competitions. Since 1999, a teacher of the highest category of the Central Music School at Moscow Conservatory. 1994 Concertmaster of the group of flutes of the State Symphony Radio and Television Orchestra, since 1999 (сoncertmaster of the group of flutes) of the State Symphony Orchestra of Russia under the direction of Veronika Dudarova. since 2009 - Russian National Orchestra conducted by Mikhail Pletnev. Since 2011 to present - Soloist of the Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra of Moscow. Organizer of the International Competition - Festival of Young Performers on Wood, Brass and Percussion Instruments named after Yu.Dolzhikov.